Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES PLC

Company number 09878920

Registered office address
Countryside House, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM13 3AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO.121) PLC 18 Nov 2015 - 07 Jan 2016