8 SLICES LIMITED

Company number 09827436

Registered office address
C/O Fa Simms & Partners Limited Alma Park Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, LE17 5FB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 26 November 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
AZZURRI BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jan 2016 - 13 Apr 2016
DE FACTO 2204 LIMITED 16 Oct 2015 - 20 Jan 2016