PREVENTABLE SURPRISES C.I.C.

Company number 09814751

Registered office address
26 The Exchange, 132 Commercial Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
8 October 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2021
due by 21 October 2021

Last statement dated 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PREVENTABLE SURPRISES LTD 08 Oct 2015 - 19 Jan 2016