ASTREA ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09791051

Registered office address
The Hub, Hartley Brook Road, Sheffield, England, S5 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REACH4 ACADEMY TRUST 23 Sep 2015 - 31 Mar 2017