Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST

Company number 09784120

Registered office address
501 Birmingham New Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
DUDLEY CANAL AND TUNNEL TRUST LIMITED 18 Sep 2015 - 14 Oct 2015