BEAZLEY PLC

Company number 09763575

Registered office address
22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZLEY LIMITED 12 Feb 2016 - 12 Feb 2016
SWIFT NO. 3 LIMITED 04 Sep 2015 - 12 Feb 2016