Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUGWEED'S SEWING MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 09755906

Registered office address
8 Marsden Park, James Nicolson Link,Clifton Moor, York, United Kingdom, YO30 4WX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2023
due by 14 September 2023

Last statement dated 31 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BUGWEED'S SCRIBES LIMITED 01 Sep 2015 - 16 Nov 2021