Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRU ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 09735909

Registered office address
Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, England, N3 3LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
HUDDLE ENERGY LIMITED 13 Apr 2017 - 20 Jul 2017
DAFFODIL ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 17 Aug 2015 - 13 Apr 2017