Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AHODWO FM LTD

Company number 09702558

Registered office address
125 Roman Road, London, England, E2 0QN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
SKY-GHANA RADIO LIMITED 24 Jul 2015 - 28 Jul 2015