Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BCXE LIMITED

Company number 09702124

Registered office address
Lameys Envoy House First Floor, Longbridge Road, Plymouth, Devon, PL6 8LU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 July 2018
due by 6 August 2018

Last statement dated 23 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOOK COVER EXETER LIMITED 25 Jan 2017 - 21 Feb 2018
THE BOOK COVER EXTER LIMITED 25 Jan 2017 - 25 Jan 2017
BASE + BARLEY EXETER LIMITED 02 Oct 2015 - 25 Jan 2017
BRICK EXETER LIMITED 24 Jul 2015 - 02 Oct 2015