Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKDEAN RESORTS LIMITED

Company number 09697677

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS BIDCO LIMITED 17 Aug 2015 - 29 Dec 2015
BOOKHILL LIMITED 22 Jul 2015 - 17 Aug 2015