AVELO LIMITED

Company number 09654020

Registered office address
R S M Restructuring Advisory Llp Third Floor, One London Road, Cross Lanes, Guildford, GU1 1UN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT 4 CARS (2015) LTD 24 Jun 2015 - 22 Feb 2016