Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED OIL & GAS PLC

Company number 09624969

Registered office address
2nd Floor 38 - 43 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 3PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
SENTERRA ENERGY PLC 15 Oct 2015 - 28 Jul 2017
SENTERRA ENERGY LIMITED 05 Jun 2015 - 15 Oct 2015