Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GREAT GEORGE STREET PROJECT LIMITED

Company number 09623621

Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (LONDON) LLP, 29th Floor 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINA TOWN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD 04 Jun 2015 - 11 Dec 2020