Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKSTONE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 09531013

Registered office address
C/O Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Ltd, 1 City Road East, Manchester, M15 4PN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 April 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
GT RETAIL LTD 08 Apr 2015 - 11 Jan 2017