Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELBON LONDON EYEWEAR LTD

Company number 09496330

Registered office address
Unit P1.12 Heywood Distribution Park, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2015

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
ELBON LONDON LTD 02 May 2019 - 20 May 2019
ELBON LONDON EYEWEAR LTD 07 Apr 2018 - 02 May 2019
ELBON LONDON LTD 09 Feb 2017 - 07 Apr 2018
YUSHIN ACCESSORIES LTD 18 Mar 2015 - 09 Feb 2017