Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTECTIVE POLYMERS LIMITED

Company number 09480991

Registered office address
Lydford Road, Meadow Lane Industrial Estate, Alfreton, Derbyshire, England, DE55 7RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED POLYMER COATINGS LTD 10 Mar 2015 - 17 Jun 2015