Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAMBERT & BARCLAY LIMITED

Company number 09472359

Registered office address
2 Tower House, Tower Centre, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN11 8UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SHINEY SHOES LIMITED 05 Mar 2015 - 03 Mar 2016