SECINT ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC

Company number 09468964

Registered office address
Highdown House, Highdown Road, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England, CV31 1XT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 February 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2015

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
  • 30400 - Manufacture of military fighting vehicles
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PLC 03 Mar 2015 - 13 Jul 2016