Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELITE BI FOLDING DOORS LIMITED

Company number 09462739

Registered office address
Unit 10, Rossett Business Park, Rodley Lane, Rodley Lane, Leeds, England, LS13 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2021
due by 27 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALUMINIUM BI FOLD DOORS AND FRAMES LIMITED 08 Jul 2021 - 05 Aug 2021
ACE CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LTD 06 Oct 2020 - 08 Jul 2021
DENBY SOLAR LIMITED 02 May 2019 - 06 Oct 2020
ACE CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LTD 26 Oct 2017 - 02 May 2019
RADIO NORMANTON LIMITED 27 Feb 2015 - 26 Oct 2017