Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CAREERS AND ENTERPRISE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 09432724

Registered office address
120 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE FOR EDUCATION LIMITED 10 Feb 2015 - 16 Jul 2015