Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLENHEIM PALACE HERITAGE FOUNDATION

Company number 09430048

Registered office address
The Estate Office, Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX20 1PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
BLENHEIM HERITAGE FOUNDATION 09 Feb 2015 - 03 Jan 2017