Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLEX DRIVE ILFORD LIMITED

Company number 09421414

Registered office address
86 Wanstead Lane, Ilford, England, IG1 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2023
due by 25 June 2023

Last statement dated 11 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTONE (VR) LIMITED 24 Jul 2019 - 16 Apr 2020
FLEX DRIVE (ILFORD) LIMITED 30 Jul 2018 - 24 Jul 2019
GREEN MOTION CAR HIRE LIMITED 04 Feb 2015 - 30 Jul 2018