Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWELL SERVICES LTD

Company number 09391069

Registered office address
Sanderling House Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull, B94 5SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 November 2021
due by 17 November 2021

Last statement dated 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
POWELLS ELECTRICAL AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jan 2015 - 11 Jun 2016