Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDC AEROTECH SERVICES LTD

Company number 09378945

Registered office address
9 Highland Road, Weymouth, Dorset, DT4 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2024
due by 22 January 2024

Last statement dated 8 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03110 - Marine fishing
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CDC AEROTECH AND MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 28 Nov 2018 - 13 Jan 2021
CDC AEROTECH LIMITED 08 Jan 2015 - 28 Nov 2018