Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORNTOWN LIMITED

Company number 09334635

Registered office address
33 St. Michaels Road, Maesteg, Wales, CF34 9PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CORNTOWN HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 May 2018 - 10 Jun 2019
LAURA PALMER DESIGNS LIMITED 01 Dec 2014 - 14 May 2018