Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATLANTIC FREIGHT (UK) LTD

Company number 09321777

Registered office address
16a Salamons Way, Rainham, Essex, RM13 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 November 2023
due by 29 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2024
due by 5 December 2024

Last statement dated 21 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
Previous company names
Name Period
MOVING BUDDY LTD 21 Nov 2014 - 20 Jan 2015