Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAGLAND TEXTILES LTD

Company number 09290802

Registered office address
1 Hookers Road, Walthamstow, E17 6DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
W H WAGLAND TEXTILES (LONDON) LTD 31 Oct 2014 - 16 Jan 2017