Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FINANCIAL SERVICES CULTURE BOARD

Company number 09278255

Registered office address
St Magnus House, 3 Lower Thames Street, London, England, EC3R 6HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKING STANDARDS BOARD 31 Mar 2015 - 28 Apr 2021
BANKING STANDARDS REVIEW COUNCIL 23 Oct 2014 - 31 Mar 2015