BEACON OF LIGHT SCHOOL

Company number 09249132

Registered office address
Beacon Of Light, Vaux Brewery Way, Sunderland, England, SR5 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2022
due by 25 April 2022

Last statement dated 11 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNDERLAND CENTRE OF OPPORTUNITY 06 Oct 2014 - 01 Nov 2016