Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 09221465

Registered office address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AON GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Sep 2014 - 29 Apr 2020