Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOFTWARE FOR NUMBERS LIMITED

Company number 09204146

Registered office address
164 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2024
due by 18 September 2024

Last statement dated 4 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCOUNTING FOR NUMBERS LIMITED 22 Dec 2015 - 13 Dec 2018
LAW ROOM SOLICITORS LTD 04 Sep 2014 - 22 Dec 2015