Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE APPRENTICESHIP COLLEGE LTD

Company number 09188248

Registered office address
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON COLLEGE OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING LIMITED 17 Dec 2014 - 03 Sep 2018
SHERWOOD CHILDCARE AND EDUCATION APPRENTICESHIPS LIMITED 28 Aug 2014 - 17 Dec 2014