Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LA.VI OILS AND ESSENTIALS LTD

Company number 09171176

Registered office address
140 Lee Lane Horwich, Bolton, BL6 7AF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous company names
Name Period
LAUREN VICTORIA THERAPY LTD 12 Aug 2014 - 03 Feb 2022