EMERGING MARKETS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 09121248

Registered office address
C/O Benten & Co Abbey House, 51 High Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 1AF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 July 2020
due by 19 August 2020

Last statement dated 8 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW SPARTA MEDIA LIMITED 08 Jul 2014 - 24 Apr 2018