Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUNCORN MCP LIMITED

Company number 09117961

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20110 - Manufacture of industrial gases
  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS MCP LIMITED 07 Jul 2014 - 16 Feb 2015