Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Company number 09057058

Registered office address
Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 69203 - Tax consultancy
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
AURA ACCOUNTACY LTD 27 May 2014 - 17 Jun 2014