Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AL JAZEERA NEWS UK LIMITED

Company number 09055671

Registered office address
Level 16, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SNRDCO 3167 LIMITED 23 May 2014 - 13 Jun 2014