Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIVIC ENTERPRISE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 09035456

Registered office address
Nottingham City Council Loxley House, Station Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3NG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPA ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 30 Jan 2015 - 07 Jun 2016
ROBIN HOOD ENERGY LIMITED 18 Sep 2014 - 30 Jan 2015
HORIZON ENERGY LIMITED 12 May 2014 - 18 Sep 2014