Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AQUILA SERVICES GROUP PLC

Company number 08988813

Registered office address
Tempus Wharf, 29a Bermondsey Wall West, London, United Kingdom, SE16 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL INDUSTRIES PLC 09 Apr 2014 - 30 Aug 2016