MAIDEN COMICS LTD

Company number 08979851

Registered office address
Maiden Energy Ltd Bridle House, 36 Bridle Lane, London, W1F 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MAIDEN ENERGY LTD 04 Apr 2014 - 25 Sep 2015