Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEER SHOP LIMITED

Company number 08964544

Registered office address
71 London Road, St Albans, Herts, AL1 1LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARTISAN BEER COMPANY LTD 28 Mar 2014 - 23 Mar 2017