Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 08948895

Registered office address
280 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2024
due by 3 April 2024

Last statement dated 20 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBERLAND PLACE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Jul 2014 - 21 Apr 2023
CUMBERLAND INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 19 Mar 2014 - 18 Jul 2014