Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AAA LONDON MINICABS LTD

Company number 08945298

Registered office address
12a Abbey Industrial Estate, Mount Pleasant, Wembley, Middlesex, England, HA0 1NR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49320 - Taxi operation
Previous company names
Name Period
AAA LONDON PRIVATE HIRE CABS LTD 09 Apr 2014 - 15 Apr 2014
AAA LONDON PRIVATE HIRE CABS LTD LTD 08 Apr 2014 - 09 Apr 2014
AAA LONDON CABS LTD 18 Mar 2014 - 08 Apr 2014