EQUALS GROUP PLC

Company number 08922461

Registered office address
Third Floor Thames House Vintners Place, 68 Upper Thames Street, London, EC4V 3BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRFX GROUP PLC 15 May 2014 - 26 Jun 2019
FAIRFX (UK) PLC 04 Mar 2014 - 15 May 2014