EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS PLC

Company number 08922456

Registered office address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way, Appleton, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA4 4TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2021
due by 29 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS LIMITED 11 Apr 2017 - 11 Apr 2017
EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS PLC 03 Apr 2017 - 11 Apr 2017
GREENWHITESTAR UK PLC 04 Mar 2014 - 03 Apr 2017