Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDWIN CO 2 LIMITED

Company number 08918230

Registered office address
First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings, Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE1 1PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TES BIDCO LIMITED 14 May 2014 - 01 Feb 2021
DE FACTO 2097 LIMITED 03 Mar 2014 - 14 May 2014