Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALPOLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08884312

Registered office address
Willowdene, Barneshall Avenue, Worcester, England, WR5 3EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WALPOLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 10 Feb 2014 - 13 May 2015