SWISS ROCK LIMITED

Company number 08871074

Registered office address
26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 2 April 2016
due by 2 October 2016

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 January 2017
due by 14 February 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWISS ROCK PLC 24 Apr 2014 - 05 Jul 2016
CONTAINIA VENTURES PLC 31 Jan 2014 - 24 Apr 2014