Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADDISON PLUS LTD

Company number 08868105

Registered office address
Flat 4 3kelmscott Crescent, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD18 0NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
TEMP24 CARE LTD 14 Jun 2021 - 16 Jun 2021
ADDISON RV LIMITED 30 Jan 2014 - 14 Jun 2021